2014
  • Canadian National Championships - Regina, SK
    K-4 200m - 3rd
  • Canadian National Championships - Regina, SK
    K-4 1000m - 4th
  • Canadian National Championships - Regina, SK
    K-1 1000m - 3rd
  • Canadian National Championships - Regina, SK
    K-1 200m - 2nd
  • National Team Trials #1 - Georgia, USA
    K-1 1000m - 5th
2013
  • Canadian National Championships - Montreal, QC
    K-2 200m - 1st
  • Canadian National Championships - Montreal, QC
    K-4 200m - 1st
  • Canadian National Championships - Montreal, QC
    K-1 200m - 1st
  • Canadian National Championships - Montreal, QC
    K-4 1000m - 2nd
  • Lake Placid International Regatta - Lake Placid, USA
    K-1 200m - 1st
  • Ricoh Sport Awards
    Team of the Year (Runner up)
2012
  • National Championships - Dartmouth, N.S
    K-2 200m - 1st
  • World Cup #3 - Duisburg, GER
    K-2 200m - 11th
  • Ricoh Sport Awards
    Male Team Athlete of the Year
  • Canadian Olympic Trials - Lake Lanier, USA
    K-2 200m - 2nd
2011
  • Pan American Games - Guadalajara, MEX
    K-4 1000m - 2nd
  • Pan American Games - Guadalajara, MEX
    K-1 200m - 6th
  • London Olympic Test Event - London, ENG
    K-2 200m - 12th
  • National Team Trials #3 - Welland, ONT
    K-1 200m - 1st
  • World Championships - Szeged, HUN
    4x200m K-1 - 5th
  • World Cup #3 - Duisburg, Germany
    4x200m K-1 - 2nd
  • National Team Trials #2 - Montreal, QC
    K-1 200m - 2nd
  • World Cup #2 - Racice, Czech Republic
    K-2 200m - 10th
  • Nat. Team Trials #1 - Dartmouth, N.S
    K-2 200m - 1st
2010
  • Pan American Championships - Mexico City, Mexico
    K-2 500m - 5th
  • Pan American Championships - Mexico City, Mexico
    K-41000m - 4th
  • World Championships - Poznan, Poland
    K-4 1000m - 16th
  • World Cup #3 - Duisburg, Germany
    K-2 500m - 7th
  • World Cup #3 - Duisburg, Germany
    4x200m K-1 - 3rd
2009
  • World Cup #3 - Szeged, Hungary
    K-4 200m - 7th
2008
  • National Team Trials # 2 - Montreal, QC
    K-1 1000m - 3rd
  • National Team Trials # 2 - Montreal, QC
    K-1 500m - 3rd
  • World Cup # 2 - Duisburg, Germany
    K-2 500m - 14th
  • Pan American Canoe and Kayak Championships - Montreal, QC
    K-2 500m - 3rd
  • World Cup # 3 - Poznan, Poland
    K-2 500m -14th
  • Canadian Olympic Trials - Lake Lanier, USA
    K-2 500m - 2nd
2007
  • Junior World Championships - Racice, Czech Republic
    JR K-2 500m - 2nd
  • Junior World Championships - Racice, Czech Republic
    JR. K-2 1000m - 4th
  • Ikon Sport Awards
    Team of the Year

Sponsors & Supporters

Made with Medalist